The 2007 - 2008 Somerset High School
"Blue Raider" Marching Band Proudly Presents...

Mr. Lennie Machado and Mr. Andrew S. Arcello, Directors

Mr. David M. Marshall, Pit Orchestra & Assistant Director


 

Book by JOSEPH STEIN

 

Music by JERRY BOCK

 

Lyrics by SHELDON HARNICK

 

Produced on the New York Stage by HAROLD PRINCE

Original New York Stage Production Directed and Choreographed by JEROME ROBBINS

Based on Sholem Aleichem's stories by special permission of Arnold Perl

 

 

"FIDDLER ON THE ROOF"

is presented through special arrangement with Music Theatre International (MTI).

All authorized performance materials are also supplied by MTI.

421 West 54th Street, New York, NY 10019

Phone: (212) 541-4684  Fax: (212) 397-4684

 

www.MTIShows.com

 

Production Dates: Friday 4/29/11, Saturday 4/30/11 and Sunday 5/1/11

Admission = $12 for Adults and $10 for Students / Children / Senior Citizens

 

 

FOR THE BEST SEATS IN THE HOUSE, PRE-ODER OR RESERVE YOUR TICKETS TODAY. THERE ARE 4 WAYS TO ORDER!!!

 

1. SEND AN ORDER REQUEST (# of tickets, particular section if desired, type of tickets, i.e. Adults, Students, Children, Senior Citizens) TO SOMERSETMUSIC@COMCAST.NET

 

2. CALL (508) 324-3115 ext. 557

 

3. PURCHASE TICKETS THROUGH STUDENTS AT ALL 3 LUNCHES UNTIL OPENING NIGHT

 

4. SEE MR. MARSHALL IN THE MUSIC DEPARTMENT

 

 

TICKETS WILL ALSO BE SOLD AT THE DOOR!!!

 

 

Check out our ads at:

Providence Journal

LiteRock 105 FM

92ProFM

94HJY

B101

Hot 106

WCKT 98.1 Cat Country

Eventful.com

 


 

Backstage Kisses for sale $5 each

send a "Good Luck Message" and some Hersey's Kisses to a member of the cast and crew

 

Program Advertisement Information

 


 

Somerset High School

 Cast - 2011

 

Mr. Lennie Machado and Mr. Andrew S. Arcello Directors

Mr. David M. Marshall Pit Orchestra Director

 

Role Actor

TEVYE (The Dairyman)

Danny Weeks

GOLDE (Tevye's Wife)

Annalyn Watkinson

TZEITEL (Tevye's Oldest Daughter)

Alexandrea Carreiro

HODEL (Tevye's 2nd Daughter)

Sydney Cardinal

CHAVA (Tevye's 3rd Daughter)

Mariah DeCosta

SHPRINTZE (Tevye's 4th Daughter)

Abbie Levesque

BIELKE (Tevye's Youngest Daughter)

Jen Goddu

YENTE (The Matchmaker)

Emily Esten

MOTEL (The Tailor)

Ian McCurry

PERCHIK (The Student)

Chris Crider-Plonka

LAZAR WOLF (The Butcher)

Kieran Murray

MORDCHA (The Innkeeper)

Presley Mahanna

RABBI

Mitchell Fallon

MENDEL (The Rabbi's Son)

Andrew Esten

AVRAM (The Bookseller)

Sarah Desmarais

NACHUM (The Beggar)

Corey Gomes

GRANDMA TZEITEL

Lauren Rodrigues

FRUMA-SARAH

Samantha Maniatakos

CONSTABLE

Lucas Finsness

FYEDKA

Logan Amaral

SHAINDEL

Carla Saenz

THE FIDDLER

Alex Mello

SACHA Kyle Nadeau
SVETLANA Lauren McCaffrey
DMITRI Ryan Viveiros

VILLAGERS

Sarah Aguiar, Hanna Bettencourt, Kayli Correia, Julia Le, Crystal Lima, and Calli Renevato

 


Somerset High School

 Pit Orchestra 2011

Mr. David M. Marshall Director

 

Reed 1: Flute & Piccolo Mr. Glenn Silvia (p)
Reed 2: Clarinet Andrew Conlon (s)
Reed 3: Clarinet Brian Johnson (s)
Reed 3: Bass Clarinet, Tenor Saxophone and Soprano Saxophone Kevin Goddu (s)
Alto Saxophone Aaron Couto (s)
Baritone Saxophone Zach St. Ours (s)
Trombone David Gray (s)
Trumpet 1 Mr. Tim DeMoranville (p)
Trumpet 2 Daniel Medeiros (s)
Trumpet 3 Philip Cambra (s)
Violin 1 Rebecca Peterson (s) & Jessica Robertson (s)
Violin 2 Alex Mello (s)
Viola Kelsie Lazaro (s)
Cello Carley Przystac (s)
Bass Guitar Liam Roy (a)
Accordion Mrs. Susan Reynolds (p)
Synthesizer Krista Viveiros (s)
Piano Mary Friar (s)
Percussion Stephen Murphy (s)
(s) Student Musician     (p) Professional Musician     (s/p) Student available position     (a) Alumni

 


Somerset High School

 Tech Crew 2011

 

Co-Directors Mr. Andrew S. Arcello & Mr. Lennie Machado
Assistant Director (Technical Crew Coordinator) Mr. David M. Marshall
Pit Orchestra Director Mr. David M. Marshall
Stage Managers Jessica McCurry, Corey Gomes & Jordan Wetzel
Assistant Technical Director Jordan Wetzel
Production Secretary Kayla Arruda
Lighting Design Mr. Marshall's Music Production & Engineering Classes
Lightning Board Operator Andrew Monaghan IV
Spot Light Operators Alexa Pacheco & Hannah Pariseau
Set Light Operators Jacob Dionne & Veronica Tay
Sound Board Operator Joseph Perry
Backstage Sound/Light Technicians & Sound/Light Set-up Crew Cameron Michaud & Adam Amaral
Costume Designers and Construction Mr. Lennie Machado
Costume Crew Mairin Hughes, Marina DaCosta, Courtney Arrance & Samantha Cabral
Costume Dressers Meagan Couto, Riley Fallon & Krystal Hastings
Make-up Crew Alexandrea Correia, Asia Wong, Marina DaCosta, Meagan Couto & Rachael Lake
Set Construction & Design Crews Mr. Donald Friar, Mr. David M. Marshall, Mr. John McCurry, Ms. Nancy Listenfelt, Mrs. Marcella Goddu, Brian Johnson, Jacob Dionne, Cameron Michaud, Andrew Conlon, Kelsie Lazaro, Ian McCurry, Keiran Murray, Corey Gomes, Jen Goddu & Chris Crider-Plonka
Set Decorators & Art Crews Mrs. Joanne Friar, Ms. Nancy Listenfelt, Mrs. Michelle Levesque, Mary Friar & Mitchell Fallon
Prop Mistress Victoria Hordern
Prop Crew Zac Wilkinson, Victoria Hordern & Colin DeCosta
Program & Publicity Poster Design Mr. David M. Marshall
Ushers Justin Janeiro, Elizabeth Kleinen, Hannah Kennedy, Matthew Kubik, Amelia Dupont, Michayla Costa, Emily Verville & Mikayla Smith
Ticket Set-up and Printing Mr. David M. Marshall, Brian Johnson, Kaitlyn Dahlborg, Bojana Roman, Kim Morales, Andrew Conlon & Alexa Pacheco
Ticket Sales Mrs. Marcella Goddu, Ms. Nancy Listenfelt, Mr. David M. Marshall, Brian Johnson, Lauren Rodrigues, Alexa Pacheco, Kyle Stuart, Kieran Murray, Meagan Darcy, Cameron Michaud, Daniel Weeks, Andrew DaCosta, Daniel Medeiros, Presley Mahanna, Anastasia Sousa & Riley Fallon
Video Production Mrs. Lori Belche and Mr. Anthony Rocha
Publicity Mrs. Alice Arruda, Ms. Nancy Listenfelt, Mrs. Kathy Jancarik, Meagan Darcy, Jesse Marchand, Chelsea Costa, Caressa Rose, Zac Wilkinson, Alexa Pacheco, Alexandrea Correia, Justin Janeiro, Amelia Dupont, Cameron Michaud, Danny Weeks, Andrew DaCosta, & Veronica Tay

 


 

Tech Crew Assignments and Schedules

 


Back to Top of Page